Staff

Staff

Executive

Joshua W. Walker, Ph.D. President & CEO
Eileen Del Rosario Executive Assistant


Business & Policy

Tomoko Okuno Director
Yuka Terada Senior Program Officer
Julia Jin Program Associate


Education

Yumi Nagasawa, Ed.D. Director, Education & Family Programs
Alex Rogals Education Officer
Valerie Santelli Education Associate


Film

K. F. Watanabe Deputy Director
Amber Noe Film Associate


Gallery

Yukie Kamiya Director
Tiffany Lambert Assistant Curator
Emi Marica Gallery Associate


Innovators Network

Betty Borden Director


Language Center & Library

Tomoyo Kamimura Director
Megan Brindle Language Center Associate
Aya Wilson Language Center Assistant
Kimberly Campuzano Language Center Assistant
Yuko Aizawa Instructor
Megumi Barringer Instructor
Keiko Hammer Instructor
Yumiko Kakutani Instructor
Momoyo Kitaura Instructor
Kazue Kurahara Instructor
Ben Milam Instructor
Yumi Mori Instructor
Mari Nakamura Instructor
Mami Nakanishi Instructor
Kazuko Nakazawa Instructor
Atsuko Shio Instructor
Shuichiro Takeda Instructor
Tsuyoshi Takemori Instructor
Yukie Yamaguchi Instructor


Performing Arts

Yoko Shioya Artistic Director
Futoshi Miyai Director, Productions & Technical Management
Amanda Waddell Performing Arts Officer & Contents Strategist
Yukako Yamazoe Program Associate


Talks+

Tomomi Sekiya Director
Anna Cabasso Program Officer


House Activities & Rentals

Lydia Gulick Director, Program Operations
Carmen Ben Manager, House Activities
Jennifer Alden Administrative Assistant
Allison Hall Welcome Desk Associate
Austin Lopez Welcome Desk Associate
Henry Mariscal Welcome Desk Associate
Camille Weisgant Welcome Desk Associate


Development & External Relations

Lisa Goldenberg Director, Foundation & Government Relations
Christy Jones Director, Special Events
Kimberly Woodward Director, Individual Giving
Kazuyo Kato Director, Global Partnerships
Nozomi Iizuka Senior Development Officer
Kieran Callinan Corporate Relations Officer
Mika Nagasaki Development Officer
Caroline Saul Individual Giving Associate
Michelle Wakabayashi Development Associate


Finance & Administration

Lisa Bermudez Vice President
Vinka Cvenic Senior Accountant


Human Resources

Karen Granby Director
Manuel Martinez Payroll Manager


Information Technology

Lawrence Kong Director, Info Technology, Building & House Operations
Daniel Richardson Database Manager
Robert Hardy LAN Administrator


Maintenance

John Agapito Director, Building Services
Ivan Sanchez Handyman/AV Coordinator
Manuel Alcazar Porter
Carlos Estrada Porter
Carlos Torres Porter


Media & Marketing

Michele Debreceni Director
Allison Rodman Public Relations & Communications Managerr
Malena Seldin Manager of Graphic Design & Production
Cynthia Sternau Publications Manager
Asako Sugiyama Press & Community Relations Officer
Ben Warren Video & Creative Services Manager
Chelsea Birenberg Social Media Associate


Tokyo Office

Ruri Kawashima Tokyo Representative


Calendar of Events

February 2020

S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
All content © 2020, Japan Society, unless otherwise noted. |
333 East 47th Street New York, NY 10017 Phone: 212.832.1155 |
Credits | Press | Contact Us | Privacy Policy