Staff

Staff

 

Executive

Motoatsu Sakurai
Eileen Del Rosario
President
Executive Assistant
 

Business & Policy

Tomoko Okuno
Yuka Terada
Julia Jin
Deputy Director, Business & Policy
Program Officer, Business & Policy
Program Associate, Business & Policy
 

Education

Jeffrey Miller
Yumi Nagasawa
Director, Education and Family Programs
Senior Education Officer
 

Film

Aiko Masubuchi
Kazu Watanabe
Senior Film Programmer
Film Programmer
 

Gallery

Yukie Kamiya
Michael Chagnon, Ph.D.
Rylan Buchholz
Lia Monti
Director
Curator of Exhibition Interpretation
Exhibition Manager
Gallery Associate
 

Innovators Network

Betty Borden
Fumiko Miyamoto
Director, Innovators Network
Senior Program Officer, Innovators Network


Language Center & Library

Tomoyo Kamimura
Dawn Dailey
Aya Wilson
Yuko Aizawa
Keiko Hammer
Yumiko Kakutani
Maureen Kamata
Masako Inkyo
Kazue Kurahara
Mami Miyashita
Kyoko Morishima
Mami Nakanishi
Kazuko Nakazawa
Toshiko Omori
Director & Instructor, Language Center & Library
Language Center Assistant
Language Center Assistant - p/t
Instructor
Instructor
Instructor
Instructor
Instructor
Instructor
Instructor
Instructor
Instructor
Instructor
instructor
 

Performing Arts

Yoko Shioya
Futoshi Miyai
Lara Mones
Yukako Yamazoe
Artistic Director
Deputy Director, Performing Arts
Senior Program Officer
Program Associate
 

Talks+

Tomomi Sekiya
Anna Cabasso
Deputy Director, Talks+
Program Associate, Talks+
 

House Activities & Rentals

Director, Program Operations
 

Development & External Relations

Yoko Suzuki
Kimberly Woodward
Christy Jones
Mie Igarashi
Lisa Goldenberg
Yuri Hongo
Katharine Olla
Anthony Bellavia
Eri Mito
Director, Foundation & Government
Director, Corporate Strategic Initiatives
Director, Individual Giving
Director, Special Events
Director, Corporate Giving
Development Officer
Development Officer
Development Officer
Individual Giving Associate
Development Assistant (p/t)
 

Finance & Administration

Lisa Bermudez
Vinka Cvenic
Emran Ali
Carmen Ben
Jennifer Alden
Vice President, Finance & Administration
Senior Accountant
Accountant
Manager, Box Office & Administrative Services
Administrative Assistant
 

Human Resources

Karen Granby
Manuel Martinez
Director, Human Resources
Payroll Manager
 

Information Technology

Lawrence Kong
Daniel Richardson
Robert Hardy
Director, Info Technology, Building & House Operations
Database Administrator
LAN Administrator - p/t
 

Maintenance

Jeff Nemeth
Manuel Alcazar
Carlos Estrada
Brian Marin
Ivan Sanchez
Director, Building Services
Porter
Porter
Porter
Handyman/AV Coordinator
 

Media & Marketing

Michele Debreceni
Shannon Jowett

Nestor Martinez
Ben Warren
Asako Sugiyama
Cynthia Sternau
Malena Seldin
Director, Media & Marketing
Director, Communications
Web Producer
Video and Creative Services Manager
Press and Community Relations Officer
Publications Manager
Manager of Graphic Design and Production

Tokyo Office

Ruri Kawashima Tokyo Representative
 

Calendar of Events

October 2017

S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
All content © 2017, Japan Society, unless otherwise noted. |
333 East 47th Street New York, NY 10017 Phone: 212.832.1155 |
Credits | Press | Contact Us | Privacy Policy