Skip to content

Staff

Executive Office

Joshua W. Walker, Ph.D.

President & CEO

Emi Marica

Board Liaison & Manager of the Office of the President

Mia Saidel

Manager, Strategic Initiatives

Administration & Operations

Lisa Bermudez

Executive Vice President

Andrew Connor

Chief Operating Officer

Building Services

John Agapito

Director, Building Services

Carlos Estrada

Porter

Finance

Tsay Huang

Accounts Receivable Manager

Roseann Winter

Financial Controller

House Operations

Lydia Gulick

Director, Program Operations

Tatum Alli

Rental Event Manager

Carmen Ben

Manager, House Activities

Robert Hardy

Welcome Desk Associate

Taina Rodriguez

Welcome Desk Associate

Michael Wilson

Welcome Desk Associate

Human Resources

William Rahardjo

Human Resources Manager

Moji Oke

Payroll Manager

Information Technology

Archie Alegre

Desktop Support Engineer

Julia Jin

Database Administrator

Development

Gregory Corsico

Chief Development Officer

Nicholas Bianchi

Associate, Development Operations

Kieran Callinan

Assistant Director, Corporate Partnerships

Pauline Fan Bu

Associate, Corporate Partnerships

Lisa Goldenberg

Senior Director, Development

Allison Hall

Assistant Director, Foundation & Government Relations

Nozomi Iizuka

Director, Corporate Partnerships

Claudette Karabey

Director, Major & Planned Gifts

Mika Nagasaki

Director, Foundation & Government Relations

Ann Niehoff

Development Officer

Kimberly Woodward

Director, Development Operations & Board Relations

Media & Marketing

Chiharu “Cara” Arai

Chief Marketing Officer

Camille Miller

Marketing & Communications Associate

Allison Rodman

Director, Communications

Cynthia Sternau

Managing Editor

Yasmin Vera

Creative Marketing & Communications Manager

Ben Warren

Video & Creative Services Manager

Programs

Tomomi Sekiya

Deputy Chief of Programs / Director of Talks+

Anna Cabasso

Program Officer, Talks+

Alex Rosenthal

Associate, Program Office

Kazuho Yamamoto

Program Officer

Business & Policy

Tomoko Okuno

Senior Director, Business & Policy

Yukari Kiyotake

Program Officer, Business & Policy

Yuka Terada

Senior Program Officer, Business & Policy

Education & Family

Yumi Nagasawa, Ed.D.

Director, Education & Family Programs

Timothy Nassau

Education Officer

Valerie Santelli

Education Program Officer

Film

Alexander Fee

Film Programmer

Brandy Wang

Film Program Assistant

Gallery

Tiffany Lambert

Curator

Daqian Cao

Exhibition Manager

Ayaka Iida

Assistant Curator

Stefani Oh

Curatorial Assistant

Language Center

Tomoyo Kamimura

Senior Director, Language Center & Library

Megan Brindle

Assistant Director, Language Center

Kimberly Campuzano

Language Center Assistant

Aya Wilson

Language Center Manager

Performing Arts

Yoko Shioya

Artistic Director

Futoshi Miyai

Director, Productions & Technical Management

Amanda Waddell

Senior Program Officer

Karin Yamamoto

Program Officer